Choose the series from the below list. To access complete results, click on the race name.

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Race Results
NASCAR Nationwide Series Race Results
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Results
NASCAR Whelen Modified Series Results

 

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series

RaceDateWinner
1961 Volunteer 500 7/30/61 Jack Smith
1961 Southeastern 500 10/22/61 Joe Weatherly
1962 Volunteer 500 4/29/62 Bobby Johns
1962 Southeastern 500 7/29/62 Jim Paschal
1963 Southeastern 500 3/31/63 Fireball Roberts
1963 Volunteer 500 7/28/63 Fred Lorenzen
1964 Southeastern 500 3/22/64 Fred Lorenzen
1964 Volunteer 500 7/26/64 Fred Lorenzen
1965 Southeastern 500 5/2/65 Junior Johnson
1965 Volunteer 500 7/25/65 Ned Jarrett
1966 Southeastern 500 3/20/66 Dick Hutcherson
1966 Volunteer 500 7/24/66 Paul Goldsmith
1967 Southeastern 500 3/19/67 David Pearson
1967 Volunteer 500 7/23/67 Richard Petty
1968 Southeastern 500 3/17/68 David Pearson
1968 Volunteer 500 7/21/68 David Pearson
1969 Southeastern 500 3/23/69 Bobby Allison
1969 Volunteer 500 7/20/69 David Pearson
1970 Southeastern 500 4/5/70 Donnie Allison
1970 Volunteer 500 7/19/70 Bobby Allison
1971 Southeastern 500 3/28/71 David Pearson
1971 Volunteer 500 7/11/71 Charlie Glotzbach
1972 Southeastern 500 4/9/72 Bobby Allison
1972 Volunteer 500 7/9/72 Bobby Allison
1973 Southeastern 5000 3/25/73 Cale Yarborough
1973 Volunteer 500 7/8/73 Benny Parsons
1974 Southeastern 500 3/17/74 Cale Yarborough
1974 Volunteer 500 7/14/74 Cale Yarborough
1975 Southeastern 500 3/16/75 Richard Petty
1975 Volunteer 500 11/2/75 Richard Petty
1976 Southeastern 400 3/14/76 Cale Yarborough
1976 Volunteer 400 8/29/76 Cale Yarborough
1977 Southeastern 500 4/17/77 Cale Yarborough
1977 Volunteer 400 8/28/77 Cale Yarborough
1978 Southeastern 500 4/2/78 Darrell Waltrip
1978 Volunteer 500 8/26/78 Cale Yarborough
1979 Southeastern 500 4/1/79 Dale Earnhardt
1979 Volunteer 500 8/25/79 Darrell Waltrip
1980 Valleydale Southeastern 500 3/30/80 Dale Earnhardt
1980 Busch Volunteer 500 8/23/80 Cale Yarborough
1981 Valleydale 500 3/29/81 Darrell Waltrip
1981 Busch 500 8/22/81 Darrell Waltrip
1982 Valleydale 500 3/14/82 Darrell Waltrip
1982 Busch 500 8/28/82 Darrell Waltrip
1983 Valleydale 500 5/21/83 Darrell Waltrip
1983 Busch 500 8/27/83 Darrell Waltrip
1984 Valleydale 500 4/1/84 Darrell Waltrip
1984 Busch 500 8/25/84 Terry Labonte
1985 Valleydale 500 4/6/85 Dale Earnhardt
1985 Busch 500 8/24/85 Dale Earnhardt
1986 Valleydale 500 4/6/86 Rusty Wallace
1986 Busch 500 8/23/86 Darrell Waltrip
1987 Valleydale Meats 500 4/12/87 Dale Earnhardt
1987 Busch 500 8/22/87 Dale Earnhardt
1988 Valleydale Meats 500 4/10/88 Bill Elliott
1988 Busch 500 8/27/88 Dale Earnhardt
1989 Valleydale Meats 500 4/9/89 Rusty Wallace
1989 Busch 500 8/26/89 Darrell Waltrip
1990 Valleydale Meats 500 4/8/90 Davey Allison
1990 Busch 500 8/25/90 Ernie Irvan
1991 Valleydale Meats 500 4/14/91 Rusty Wallace
1991 Bud 500 8/24/91 Alan Kulwicki
1992 Food City 500 4/5/92 Alan Kulwicki
1992 Bud 500 8/29/92 Darrell Waltrip
1993 Food City 500 4/4/93 Rusty Wallace
1993 Bud 500 8/28/93 Mark Martin
1994 Food City 500 4/10/94 Dale Earnhardt
1994 Goody's 500 8/27/94 Rusty Wallace
1995 Food City 500 4/2/95 Jeff Gordon
1995 Goody's 500 8/26/95 Terry Labonte
1996 Food City 500 3/31/96 Jeff Gordon
1996 Goody's Headache Powder 500 8/24/96 Rusty Wallace
1997 Food City 500 4/13/97 Jeff Gordon
1997 Goody's Headache Powder 500 8/23/97 Dale Jarrett
1998 Food City 500 3/29/98 Jeff Gordon
1998 Goody's Headache Powder 500 8/22/98 Mark Martin
1999 Food City 500 4/11/99 Rusty Wallace
1999 Goody's Headache Powder 500 8/28/99 Dale Earnhardt
2000 Food City 500 3/26/00 Rusty Wallace
2000 goracing.com 500 8/26/00 Rusty Wallace
2001 Food City 500 3/25/01 Elliott Sadler
2001 Sharpie 500 8/25/01 Tony Stewart
2002 Food City 500 3/24/02 Kurt Busch
2002 Sharpie 500 8/24/02 Jeff Gordon
2003 Food City 500 3/23/03 Kurt Busch
2003 Sharpie 500 8/23/03 Kurt Busch
2004 Food City 500 3/28/04 Kurt Busch
2004 Sharpie 500 8/28/04 Dale Earnhardt, Jr.
2005 Food City 500 4/3/05 Kevin Harvick
2005 Sharpie 500 8/27/05 Matt Kenseth
2006 Food City 500 3/26/06 Kurt Busch
2006 Sharpie 500 8/26/06 Matt Kenseth
2007 Food City 500 3/25/07 Kyle Busch
2007 Sharpie 500 8/25/07 Carl Edwards
2008 Food City 500 3/16/08 Jeff Burton
2008 Sharpie 500 8/23/08 Carl Edwards
2009 Food City 500 3/22/09 Kyle Busch
2009 Sharpie 500  8/22/09 Kyle Busch
2010 Food City 500 3/21/10 Jimmie Johnson
2010 IRWIN Tools Night Race 8/21/10 Kyle Busch
2011 Jeff Byrd 500 presented by Food City 3/20/11 Kyle Busch
2011 IRWIN Tools Night Race 8/27/11 Brad Keselowski
2012 Food City 500 3/18/12 Brad Keselowski
2012 IRWIN Tools Night Race 8/25/12 Denny Hamlin
2013 Food City 500 3/17/13 Kasey Kahne
2013 IRWIN Tools Night Race 8/24/13 Matt Kenseth
2014 Food City 500 3/16/14 Carl Edwards
2014 IRWIN Tools Night Race 8/23/14 Joey Logano

back to top

NASCAR Nationwide Series

RaceDateWinner
1982 Southeastern 150 3/13/82 Phil Parsons
1982 Pet Dairy 150 8/27/82 Jack Ingram
1983 Southeastern 150 5/21/83 Morgan Shepherd
1983 Free Service 150 8/26/83 Sam Ard
1984 Free 200 8/24/84 Morgan Shepherd
1985 Budweiser 200 3/30/85 Darrell Waltrip
1985 Tri-City Pontiac 200 8/23/85 Brett Bodine
1986 Budweiser 200 4/5/86 Morgan Shepherd
1986 Tri-City Pontiac 200 8/22/86 Brett Bodine
1987 Budweiser 200 4/11/87 Morgan Shepherd
1987 Tri-City Pontiac 200 8/21/87 Larry Pearson
1988 Budweiser 200 4/9/88 Dale Earnhardt
1988 Tri-City Pontiac 200 8/26/88 Larry Pearson
1989 Budweiser 200 4/10/89 Rick Wilson
1989 Jay Johnson 200 8/25/89 Mark Martin
1990 Budweiser 250 4/7/90 L.D. Ottinger
1990 Jay Johnson 250 8/24/90 Rick Mast
1991 Budweiser 250 4/13/91 Bobby Labonte
1991 Jay Johnson 250 8/23/91 Dale Jarrett
1992 Budweiser 250 4/4/92 Harry Gant
1992 Food City 250 8/28/92 Todd Bodine
1993 Budweiser 250 4/3/93 Michael Waltrip
1993 Food City 250 8/27/93 Todd Bodine
1994 Goody's 250 4/9/94 David Green
1994 Food City 250 8/26/94 Kenny Wallace
1995 Goody's 250 4/1/95 Steve Grissom
1995 Food City 250 8/25/95 Steve Grissom
1996 Goody's Headache Powder 250 3/30/96 Mark Martin
1996 Food City 250 8/23/96 Jeff Fuller
1997 Moore's Snacks 250 4/12/97 Jeff Burton
1997 Food City 250 8/22/97 Jimmy Spencer
1998 Moore's Snacks 250 3/28/98 Elliott Sadler
1998 Food City 250 8/21/98 Kevin Lepage
1999 Moore's Snacks 250 4/10/99 Jason Keller
1999 Food City 250 8/27/99 Matt Kenseth
2000 Cheez-It 250 3/25/00 Sterling Marlin
2000 Food City 250 8/25/00 Kevin Harvick
2001 Cheez-It 250 3/24/01 Matt Kenseth
2001 Food City 250 8/24/01 Kevin Harvick
2002 Channellock 250 3/23/02 Jeff Green
2002 Food City 250 8/23/02 Jimmy Spencer
2003 Channellock 250 3/22/03 Kevin Harvick
2003 Food City 250 8/23/03 Michael Waltrip
2004 Sharpie Professional 250 3/27/04 Martin Truex, Jr.
2004 Food City 250 8/27/04 Dale Earnhardt, Jr.
2005 Sharpie Professional 250 4/4/05 Kevin Harvick
2005 Food City 250 8/26/05 Ryan Newman
2006 Sharpie Mini 300 3/25/06 Kyle Busch
2006 Food City 250 8/25/06 Matt Kenseth
2007 Sharpie Mini 300 3/24/07 Carl Edwards
2007 Food City 250 8/24/07 Kasey Kahne
2008 Sharpie Mini 300 3/15/08 Clint Bowyer
2008 Food City 250 8/22/08 Brad Keselowski
2009 Scotts Turf Builder 300 3/21/09 Kevin Harvick
2009 Food City 250 8/21/09 David Ragan
2010 Scotts Turf Builder 300 3/20/10 Justin Allgaier
2010 Food City 250 8/20/10 Kyle Busch
2011 Scotts EZ Seed 300 3/19/11 Kyle Busch
2011 Food City 250 8/26/11 Kyle Busch
2012 Ford EcoBoost 300 3/17/12 Elliott Sadler
2012 Food City 250 8/24/12 Joey Logano
2013 Jeff Foxworthy's Grit Chip 300 3/16/13 Kyle Busch
2013 Food City 250 8/23/13 Kyle Busch
2014 Drive to Stop Diabetes 300 3/15/14 Kyle Busch
2014 Food City 300 8/22/14 Ryan Blaney

back to top

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series

RaceDateWinner
1995 Pizza Plus 150 6/23/95 Joe Ruttman
1996 Coca-Cola 200 6/22/96 Rick Carelli
1997 Loadhandler 200 6/21/97 Ron Hornaday, Jr.
1998 Loadhandler 200 6/20/98 Ron Hornaday, Jr.
1999 Coca-Cola Family 200 6/5/99 Jack Sprague
2003 O'Reilly 200 8/20/03 Travis Kvapil
2004 O'Reilly 200 8/25/04 Carl Edwards
2005 O'Reilly 200 8/24/05 Mike Skinner
2006 O'Reilly Auto Parts 200 8/23/06 Mark Martin
2007 O'Reilly Auto Parts 200 8/22/07 Johnny Benson, Jr.
2008 O'Reilly Auto Parts 200 8/20/08 Kyle Busch
2009 O'Reilly Auto Parts 200 8/19/09 Kyle Busch
2010 O'Reilly Auto Parts 200  8/18/10 Kyle Busch
2011 O'Reilly Auto Parts 200 8/24/11 Kevin Harvick
2012 UNOH 200 8/22/12 Timothy Peters
2013 UNOH 200 8/21/13 Kyle Busch
2014 UNOH 200 presented by ZLoop 8/20/14 Brad Keselowski

back to top

NASCAR Whelen Modified Series

RaceDateWinner
2009 UNOH Perfect Storm 150 8/19/09 Donny Lia
2010 UNOH Perfect Storm 150 8/18/10 Ryan Newman
2011 UNOH Perfect Storm 150 8/24/11 Ryan Newman
2012 UNOH Perfect Storm 150 8/22/12 Ronnie Silk
2013 TitanRoof 150 8/21/13 Mike Stefanik
2014 Bush's Beans 150 8/20/14 Tommy Barrett Jr.

back to top